Former District Deputy Grand Masters

1849-1954 DDGM
1849W.D. Smith 1850J.H. Rogers 1851E.H. Tarrant
1852John E. Cravens 1853A.E. McClure 1854A.E. McClure
1855J.C. McCoy 1856E.H. Tarrant 1857J.J. Harrison
1858Thomas Lewelling 1859W.K. Masten 1860G.W. Guess
1861Thomas M. Matthews 1862John Matlock 1863F.N. Wigginton
1864John Matlock 1865W.G. Veal 1866C.K. Stribling
1867R.P. Baker 1868R.P. Baker 1869John Matlock
1870John Matlock 1871John Matlock 1872John Matlock
1873John Matlock 1874John Matlock 1875Z.E. Coombes
1876Z.E. Coombes 1877Z.E. Coombes 1878Anson Rainey
1879Anson Rainey 1880Anson Rainey 1881Z.E. Coombes
1882George W. Neely 1883George W. Neely 1884J.C. Loggins
1885J.C. Loggins 1886J.D. Keaton 1887J.D. Keaton
1888J.D. Keaton 1889W. M. C. Hill 1890J.D. Keaton
1891J.D. Keaton 1892S.P. Morris 1893A.W. Campbell
1894John M. Young 1895J.D. Keaton 1896A.W. Campbell
1897A.W. Campbell 1898A.W. Campbell 1899D.H. Lindsay
1900Anson Rainey 1901D.H. Lindsay 1902F.H. Shumate
1903E.G. Eberle 1904Sam P. Cochran 1905John J. Stuart
1906John J. Stuart 1907John J. Stuart 1908John J. Stuart
1909J.L. Stuart 1910J.L. Stuart 1911J.L. Stuart
1912Mike H. Thomas 1913W.O. Rawlings 1914W.O. Rawlings
1915Herbert M. Greene 1916John L. Stephens 1917Ben Irelson
1918Bruce Thomas 1919L.B. Milam 1920A.D. Fraser
1921L.B. Milam 1922H.F. Lively 1923Towne Young
1924J.L. Sweet 1925George Lang 1926F.H. Alexander
1927Fergus D. Thomas 1928James C. Jones 1929Hillery L. Peoples
1930L.E. Wilson 1931Gabe P. Allen 1932A.F. Hamm
1933W.H. Watson 1934Claud Austin 1935George I. Plummer
1936T.L. Yeargan 1937William H. Duls 1938Francis G. Harmon
1939James P. Crowder 1940Dallas Smith 1941Jess F. Lafferty
1942Lawrence A. Sunkel 1943John L. DeGrazier 1944Charles E. Cason, Sr.
1945Alfred M. Cole 1946Wimberly C. Goodman 1947Walter Brashear
1948John McKee 1949P.H. Guy 1950Robert L. Dillard, Jr.
1951C.N. Penn 1952Harold A. Bateman 1953Leon V. Shaw
1954M.L. Willows      

1955-1970 DDGM
Year 14-A 14-B 14-C
1955 W.E. McAnally E. Carlyle Smith Porter T. Bennett
1956 Connie H. Henry Felix H. Lawrence Barkley L. Bratton
1957 Aubrey E. Hope Joe Bailey Motley Richard F. Loomis, Sr.
1958 Harry Jack John P. Aderholt Jr. Otto R. Robertson
1959 Lawrence DeHay Frank W. Schaedel Thomas A. Fouts
1960 E.F. (Van) Plumlee Gerald D. Morton Lewis R. Perkinson
1961 Ernest G. Hudel W.L. Crowdus, Jr. J.O. McBee
1962 Morris H. Roach E. Dale Douglas C.S. Dillard
1963 William R. Meyers Thomas C. Sawyer Leonard P. Harvey
1964 Brittain W. Huffhines John R. Wallace Robert W. Finklea
1965 Rufus McKnight, Sr. Claude Minnerly Harry L. Kaplan
1966 Frank B. Weber William E. Peters Estes Reynolds
1967 Byron A. Susan James M. Harwell Neil Harris
1968 Earl W. Wilson A.L. Curtis W. Crozier Gowan
1969 James F. Brumit Robert R. Jones Clarence L. Davis
1970 J.T. McReynolds R. Boyd Shafer Chester G. Evans

1971-1990 DDGM
Year 14-A 14-B 14-C 14-D 14-E
1971 Frank Langston W.F. Alexander Perry Howell, Sr. C. Russell Smith Morris B. Bentley
1972 Leon P. Lewis T.P. (Duke) Karnack Billy W. Huse Robert L. Fikes Reo Knowles
1973 Albert J. Phillips T.C. Brookins John W. Rice Harold D. Conner Milburn R. Gravely
1974 Charles J. Mitchell Charles D. Boyd Raymond M. Nix Jack Crump Kenneth D. Coates
1975 Don Montgomery Jerry A. Carder Edwin L. Sharpe Delmar Wallace Arthur R. Sullivan
1976 Charles W. Woods Donald L. Glover Herbert E. Love Ross L. Wooley Dee Brown Walker
1977 Herbert Kendrick, Jr Sam A. Mitchell Ed W. Welsh Robert D. Wilson Jack Patterson
1978 Martin S. Reese Clarence Holcombe Andy B. Callan Arver A. Eads Jay C. Gosdin, Jr.
1979 Jim A. Butler Ernest G. Hudel, Jr. W. Ward Steenson Robert H. Waters C. Danny Wilson
1980 Plez A. Transou William E. Reed Curtis C. Malone Zola B. Blicker Hamilton MacFarland
1981 Joe W. Regian Glenn S. Gregory Burnis Covington Cleo D. Anderson Wendel T. Hulse
1982 Joe C. Hays Clyde Howard, Jr. Jimmy C. Litchfield Loyd C. Mathis Larry L. Fletcher
1983 Frank Evert, Jr. Robert W. Cooper Clarence B. Putnam Elmer L. Boyd Clarence E. Miller, Jr.
1984 Lyle L. Cross Arlis Wayne Coker Ronald Dean Park D. Dean Alexander R.E. "Dick" Barbour
1985 Charles N.Chandler Donald H. Swango Morris Surratt E. CarIyle Smith,Jr. John E. James, Sr.
1986 Hiram Abiff Prophet,Jr. Waymon DuBose, Jr. George W. Combs, Jr. Aaron B. Cassity William E. Terrell
1987 William W. Davison Austin B. Watson Elmer Murphey, III Cecil Cooper Don McConathy
1988 Jackson Shields Gordon D. Saunders William C. Brasher Roy A. Frank Kenneth A. Richards
1989 Jack E. Wylie Orville L. O'Neill James S. Peterson David U. Jones David F. Moore
1990 J.W. Akin Herbert A. Gold David B. Dibrell George A. Randolph Ted Lyman, Jr.

1991 to Present DDGM
Year 14-A 14-B 14-C 14-D
14-E 14-F 14-G 14-H
1991 M.E. (Mike) Story Earl Tweed Jim Pelfrey Howard Emig
K.D. (Pete) Garver E. Odell Noah Frank Dillard Jack Baird
1992 Robert F. Vaughn Fred L. Chambers Henry S. Martin, Jr. Bobby Marion Dean
George Bowman Douglas Collins Jean Howard Patterson John Harry Smith
1993 William J. Hale Alan M. Rowe Jimmy L. Sandifer R.C. (Bob) McReynolds
John E. Adams Robert G. (Bob) Mauch Thomas L. McJunkins N.L. Shaefer
1994 Sam A. Lundy J. Roland Jeter Herschel D. Costlow W.H. (Bill) Guy
Don Dacon E.S. Wright Jim Mays Thomas W. Snyder
1995 Herbert Garon, Jr. J.B. Forest A.M. Andy Haynes W.V. (Bill) Sims
M. Boyd Patterson Larry T. Fairchild Billy Ray Bell Roger L. Jacobs
1996 W. Ward Guffey Max F. Gilley Guadalupe Moreno David L. Anderson
Edward M. Milkie John A. Bowsher James Lynn Shortnacy Richard F. Franklin
1997 Robert L. Pegram Larry G. Canada Allen H Tuell Dwight N. Stevens
Wendell G. Collins William D. Pardue James F. Mobley Terry D. Jackson
1998 Paul McLin Frank C. King James F. Beard R B Woodard
Gregory R. Jacobs Brian C. Ball Donald R. Keasler John E. Gibson
1999 Mathew T. Cason Billy J. Davis John D. Ray David G. Rogers
Douglas A Kowalski Harry Joe Evans, Jr. Byron D. Granger Paul L. New
2000 Michael R. Pappas Arthur F. Brooks Douglas A. Lord David L. Stover
Lawrence A. Winkle Jimm D. Foster Kenneth E. Cooley Raymond E. Hargis
2001 John F. Dooley Albert Tom Uhr T. Jerry Marr Roger Canard
Todd W. Polk Richard E. Davies, Sr. Lyle A. Daniels Alfred E. Bell
2002 Ed Graham F.E. "Skip" Smith Lee H. Kirkwood T. Don Ivy
Dan W. Turner G. Clay Smith Randy W. Wicks Larry W. Mabra
2003 Steve Rankin Carl Key, III Larry D. Ravert David J. Harris
Michael Price Mike King Jimmy D. Emmons M. Loyd Fuller
2004 Homero Rodriquez Ray Brietzke Matthew Strickland Jim Payne
Karl Krayer Bob Smith Loyd Chance Bob McCrummen
2005 Richard S. Lissauer Scott C. Brosi Frank R. Brown John J. MacGregor, II
Joe R. Bennett Donald W. Ramsey Robert E. Head James R. Hurt
2006 Ronald J. Sheppard W. Dean Donaldson Jack L. Edwards Millard E. Jones
Donald E. Hilburn Rabih N. Asmar Joe R. Zihlman Robert E. Bell
2007 W. Harold Collum, Jr. Roscoe L. Canada Herbert D. Cook Damon M. Holley
C. Brett Vestal Jerry D. Miller Wilmer A. Werchan Joe Ed Wallace, Sr.
2008 Gary A. Evans Larry Van Hall Louis A. Lebel Rex S. Lewis
William P. Irving James A. Pipkin, Jr. C. Clark Stephenson, III Billy Ray Dickey
2009 Robert G. Umphress C. Mike Woolsey John T. McDonald Billy M. Rowell
Paul B. Hunter Herbert Buck Howard Lewis Corry Buttram Daniel B. Pearson III
2010 Jeffrey J. Miller Mike Biddler Perry E. Barker Robert L. Caldwell, Jr.
Gerald C. Bradshaw Fred R. Smith Wm. Forest Sanderson Billy Mac Slayton
2011 G. Joe Hocker Gilbert T. Swift, Jr. Terry L. Bennett David W. Hefner
Monty Royce Reynolds, Sr. Frank Todd Robert G. Kirk Ricky D. Brown
2012 Darrell C. Hefley Stephen E. Gooch Ronald C. Wise Edwin F. Kirkpatrick
David M. Baskin David K. Raucher Dennis M. Holley Larry J. Powers
2013 William L. Free Larry R. Bryant Jeffrey K. Haven Aubrey D. Palmer
Miles H. Sheerin, II Harold E. Brown, Jr Mitchel L. Szempruch Gerald A. Peck